تجهیزات سیسکو cisco / IE3000-4TC-16

دسته بندی: تجهیزات زیر ساخت / سوئیچ
رنگ:
سایز:
وضعیت: تماس بگیرید
تومان
تومان تومان
مقایسه
توضیحات

توضیحات

 

Subtypes

 

IE3000-4TC-16

Cisco Catalyst series

Manufacturer

Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series Switches

Ports

۴ Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one
active port either 10/100/1000 copper or SFP fiber

Supported Expansion Modules

Support up to two expansion modules with various combinations

Power

DC input range 18VDC-60VDC

Software

Layer 2 LAN Base Image

Dimensions (H x W x D)

(۱۵۲mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

Weight

۴.۴ lb (2.0 kg)

The Cisco IE 3000 offers:
● Design for Industrial Ethernet applications, including extended environmental, shock/vibration, and surge ratings; a complete set of power
input options; convection cooling; and DIN-rail or 19” rack mounting
● Support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) up to 15.4W per port
● Support for Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) for the PoE+ capable devices up to 30W per port
● Easy setup and management using Cisco DNATM Center software and the Cisco Device Manager web interface and supporting tools, including
Cisco Network Assistant (CNA) and Cisco Prime LMS 4.2
● Easy switch replacement using removable memory, allowing the user to replace a switch without having to reconfigure
● High availability, guaranteed determinism, and reliable security using Cisco IOS® Software
● Recommended software configurations for industrial applications that can be applied at the touch of a button
● Compliance to a wide range of Industrial Ethernet specifications covering industrial automation, ITS, substation, railway, and other markets
● Support for IEEE1588v2, a precision timing protocol with nanosecond-level precision for high-performance applications
● Improved ring resiliency with the support of Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP)
● Transparent IT integration with the support of Layer 3 routing protocols (IP Services)
● PROFINET v2 certification, with PROFINET conformance class B compliance

Model

Description

IEM-3000-8TM

● Expansion Copper module for Cisco IE-3000-4TC and IE-3000-8TC switches
۸ ۱۰/۱۰۰ TX ports

IEM-3000-8FM

● Expansion Fiber module for Cisco IE-3000-4TC and IE-3000-8TC switches
۸ ۱۰۰ FX ports

IEM-3000-4SM

● Expansion SFP module for Cisco IE-3000-4TC and IE-3000-8TC switches
۴ ۱۰۰M SFP ports

IEM-3000-8SM

● Expansion SFP module for Cisco IE-3000-4TC and IE-3000-8TC switches
۸ ۱۰۰M SFP ports

IEM-3000-4PC

● Expansion PoE/PoE+ module for Cisco IE-3000-4TC and IE-3000-8TC switches
۴ ۱۰/۱۰۰ PoE/PoE+ ports
● External PoE power source (44-57 VDC for PoE/50-57 VDC for PoE+)

IEM-3000-4PC-4TC

● Expansion PoE/PoE+ module for Cisco IE-3000-4TC and IE-3000-8TC switches
۴ non-PoE ports and 4 10/100 PoE/PoE+ ports
● External PoE power source (44-57 VDC for PoE/50-57 VDC for PoE+)

PWR-IE50W-AC

● Expansion power module for IE-3000-4TC and IE-3000-8TC switches

PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC

● Expansion power module for IE-3000-4TC and IE-3000-8TC switches

PWR-IE65W-PC-AC

● AC-DC, 54VDC power module to support 65 watts for PoE/PoE+ modules

PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=

● DC-DC, 54VDC power module to support 65 watts for PoE/PoE+ modules

GLC-TE

۱۰۰۰BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire

GLC-ZX-SM

۱۰۰۰BASE-ZX SFP

GLC-BX-U

۱۰۰۰BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

SFP-GE-L

۱۰۰۰BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Ports

۴ Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one active port either
۱۰/۱۰۰/۱۰۰۰ copper or SFP fiber

Supported Expansion
Modules

Each switch supports 2 Cisco modules, 1 Cisco IEM-3000-8FM= module, or 1 Cisco IEM-3000-8TM= module and 1
Cisco IEM-3000-8FM= module

Power

DC input range 18VDC-60VDC

Software
Included

Cisco IOS IP Services

Software

Layer 2 LAN Base Image

Dimensions (H x W x D)

(۱۵۲mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

Weight

۴.۴ lb (2.0 kg)

Performance

● Wire-speed switching, 16 Gbps switching fabric
● Forwarding rate based on 64-byte packets: 6.5 Mpps
۱۲۸ MB DRAM
۶۴ MB Compact Flash memory
● Configurable up to 8000 MAC addresses (Layer 2)
● Configurable up to 2000 MAC addresses (Layer 3)
● Configurable up to 256 IGMP multicast groups (Layer 2)
● Configurable up to 1000 IGMP groups and multicast routes (Layer 3)
● Configurable up to 3,000 unicast routes (Layer 3)
● Support jumbo frames up to 9018 bytes on Gigabit uplink port and mini-jumbo frame (system MTU) up to
۱۹۹۸ bytes on both 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports

Connectors and cabling

۱۰BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) cabling
۱۰۰BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
۱۰۰۰BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
۱۰۰۰BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
۱۰۰BASE-LX10, -FX: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)

Indicators

● Per-port status LED: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex indications
● System-status LED: System, link status, link duplex, link speed, indications

Dimensions (H x W x D)

● Cisco IE-3000-4TC, Cisco IE-3000-4TC-E: 6.0”W x 5.8”H x 4.4”D (152mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
● Cisco IE-3000-8TC, Cisco IE-3000-8TC-E: 6.0”W x 5.8”H x 4.4”D (152mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
● Cisco IEM-3000-8TM=: 3.5”W x 5.8”H x 4.4”D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
● Cisco IEM-3000-8FM=: 3.5”W x 5.8”H x 4.4”D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
● Cisco IEM-3000-4SM=: 3.5”W x 5.8”H x 4.4”D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
● Cisco IEM-3000-8SM=: 3.5”W x 5.8”H x 4.4”D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
● Cisco IEM-3000-4PC=: 3.5”W x 5.8”H x 4.4”D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
● Cisco IEM-3000-4PC-4TC=: 3.5”W x 5.8”H x 4.4”D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
● Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC=: 2.0”W x 5.8”H x 4.4”D (51mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
● Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=: 2.0”W x 5.8”H x 4.4”D (51mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
● Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-AC=: 2.6”W x 5.9”H x 4.6”D (66mm W x 150mm H x 117mm D)
● Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=: 2.6”W x 5.9”H x 4.6”D (66mm W x 150mm H x 117mm D)

Weight

● Cisco IE-3000-4TC, Cisco IE-3000-4TC-E: 4.4 lb (2.0 kg)
● Cisco IE-3000-8TC, Cisco IE-3000-8TC-E: 4.4 lb (2.0 kg)
● Cisco IEM-3000-8TM=: 2.2 lb (1.0 kg)
● Cisco IEM-3000-8FM=: 3.2 lb (1.45 kg)
● Cisco IEM-3000-4SM=: 2.5 lb (1.1 Kg)
● Cisco IEM-3000-8SM=: 3.0 lb (1.38 Kg)
● Cisco IEM-3000-4PC=: 2.4 (1.08 Kg)
● Cisco IEM-3000-4PC-4TC=: 2.5 (1.16 Kg)
● Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC=: 1.4 lb (0.65 kg)
● Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=: 1.4 lb (0.65kg)
● Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=: 2.6 (1.18 Kg)
● Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-AC=: 2.7 (1.24 Kg)

Operating environment

Operating temperature: -40C to +75C
● -
۴۰C to +70C (Vented Enclosure – ۴۰ LFM Air Flow)
● -
۴۰C to +60C (Sealed Enclosure – ۰ LFM Air Flow)
● -
۲۴C to +75C (Fan or Blower equipped Enclosure – ۲۰۰ LFM Air Flow)
● -
۴۰C to +85C (IEC 60068-2-2 Environmental Type Testing – ۱۶ hours)
● Storage temperature: -40C to +85C
● Operating relative humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)
● Operating altitude: Up to 13,000 ft (3963m)
● Storage altitude: Up to 15,000 ft (4573m)

Mean Time Between
Failures (MTBF)

● Cisco IE-3000-4TC, Cisco IE-3000-4TC-E: 363,942
● Cisco IE-3000-8TC, Cisco IE-3000-8TC-E: 329,451
● Cisco IEM-3000-8TM=: 926,999
● Cisco IEM-3000-8FM=: 264,689
● Cisco IEM-3000-4SM=: 8,887,990
● Cisco IEM-3000-8SM=: 7,732,890
● Cisco IEM-3000-4PC=: 1,494,990
● Cisco IEM-3000-4PC-4TC=: 1,291,440
● Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC=: 1,662,359
● Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=: 1,662,359
● Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=: 2,468,430
● Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-AC=: 2,488,401

جهت دریافت مشاوره فنی و بهترین قیمت تجهیزات سیسکو فروشگاه آموت در خدمت شماست.

امتیاز شما به محصول:
افزودن نظر